https://mobirise.com/

OUR PROUD WINNERS FOR THE 2018 EDITION OF THE UNIVERSAL MERCHANT BANK GHANA TERTIARY AWARDS (UMB GTA) 

MOST OUTSTANDING UMB GTA STUDENT OF THE YEAR 2018:

CLARA AMOATENG BENSON(MAAME SERWA)

SCHOOL : KNUTSFORD UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT ACTRESS WINNER 2018:

 CLARA AMOATENG BENSON(MAAME SERWA)

SCHOOL : KNUTSFORD UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT ACTOR WINNER 2018:

ANTHONY WOOD

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA (UG)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT FEMALE TV PRESENTER WINNER 2018:
MARTHA DANIELS  

SCHOOL : ABBEAM UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER  WINNER 2018:

SHEILA BOMBAARE

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA (UG)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR
WINNER 2018:

DINA SANDIBA  

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF PROFFESSIONAL STUDIES (UPS)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN AGRICULTURE WINNER 2018:

BAYOUN SAANI

SCHOOL : INSTITUTE OF TROPICAL AGRICULTURE 

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT BEAUTY QUEEN WINNER 2018:

 JUANITA BROWN
(MISS GALAXY 1ST RUNNER UP)

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA (UG)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT BLOGGER/WRITER/AUTHOR WINNER 2018:

JOHN ELIOT HASAN (THE FINDER NEWSPAPER)

SCHOOL : GHANA INSTITUTE OF JOUNALISM (GIJ)

MOSTOUTSTANDING STUDENT COMEDIAN WINNER 2018:

KWAME MOSES PUTOGO  

SCHOOL : ACCRA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY (ATU)

MOST OUTSTANDING  STUDENT DANCER/DANCE CREW  WINNER 2018:

ROBERT KWARTENG

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST (UCC)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT DJ WINNER 2018:

NORTEY JOSEPH (DJ 3 POINT) 

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST (UCC)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER 2018:

DANIEL BOIFIO JUNIOR (DBJ)

SCHOOL : VALLEY VIEW UNIVERSITY (VVU)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT EVENT OF THE YEAR WINNER 2018:

 UG HALL ARTIST NIGHT BY WATSUP TV

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENTIN FILM/VIDEO DIRECTING WINNER 2018:

NAJAAT SUHUYINI

SCHOOL : NATIONAL FILM & TELEVITION INSTITUTE (NAFTI)

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT FOUNDATION WINNER 2018:

DERBY FOUNDATION

SCHOOL : KINGS UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER/PAINTER  WINNER 2018:

OHEMENG KWAKU OWARE  

SCHOOL : KNUST

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT HALL/HOSTEL
WINNER 2018:

KATANGA HALL  

SCHOOL : KWAME NKRUMAH UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (KNUST)

MOST OUTSTANDING  STUDENT IN HEALTH SCIENCE WINNER 2018:

AMEDE DELALI ABENA HADASSAH

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN LAW WINNER 2018:

 ANIELA ELMA ADORKOR ALLOTEY

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT MAKE UP ARTIST  WINNER 2018:

AWUNI ISABELLA

SCHOOL : JAYEE UNIVERSITY 

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT MALE MODEL WINNER 2018:

FRIMPONG BRIGHT  

SCHOOL : RADFORD UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT FEMALE MODEL  WINNER 2018:

DROMERYDA AGYAPONG ASARE

SCHOOL : ABEAM INSTITUTE 

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT MC
WINNER 2018:

BOSSMAN DERICK  

SCHOOL : KNUST

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT SPORTS PERSONALITY WINNER  2018:

PRINCE OWUSU

SCHOOL : VALLEY VIEW  UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT MODELING AGENCY WINNER 2018:

 GLITTERS MODELING AGENCY

GHANA

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN MUSIC WINNER 2018:

TAYLOR RIDDICK

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST

MOSTOUTSTANDING STUDENT FEMALE RADIO  PRESENTER WINNER 2018:

MARTHA DANIELS  

SCHOOL : ABBEAM UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT MALE RADIO PRESENTER WINNER 2018:

PRINCE ATO AMPIAH

SCHOOL : CRYSTAL GALAXY COLLEGE

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT SOFTWARE DEVELOPER
WINNER 2018:

IGNATIUS AWUAH TANO BLAY

SCHOOL : BLUECREST COLLEGE

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT SOUND ENGINEER WINNER  2018:

COMMODORE MENSAH LESLIE

SCHOOL : WISCONSIN UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT SPOKEN WORD/POET WINNER 2018:

 JEFFERY NORTEY

SCHOOL: JAYEE UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT SRC PRESIDENT WINNER 2018:

BAABA ESSAABAH ESSEL

SCHOOL : KNUTSFORD UNIVERSITY

MOSTOUTSTANDING STUDENT TV SHOW WINNER 2018:

THE CAMPUS SHOW

PAN AFRICAN TV

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT TV SERIES WINNER 2018:

SADIA

TV3

MOST OUTSTANDING TERTIARY RADIO SHOW
WINNER 2018:

CAMPUS ROCK

3FM

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT TV PRESENTER (FEMALE) WINNER  2018:

EWURABENA EVERETT

SCHOOL :RADOBEF BROACASTING ACADEMY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT TV PRESENTER (MALE ) WINNER 2018:

 JEFFERY NORTEY

SCHOOL: JAYEE UNIVERSITY

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT EDITOR/ANIMATOR WINNER 2018:

ISSAKA RAZAHK

SCHOOL : UNIVERSITY OF GHANA

MOSTOUTSTANDING STUDENT IN AVIATION  WINNER 2018:

SAMUEL ADDY  

SCHOOL : CRYSTAL GALAXY COLLEGE

MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN ENGINEERING WINNERS 2018:

1. OTOKA LUVICK CHINOVE
2. DWOMOH KWADWO SARPONG
3. NILSON A. H. N. MABIKA

SCHOOL : ACCRA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY 

SHARE THIS PAGE!